The contact is Graham Ellerton home: 01630 647359
The start sheet is managed by the organiser . Please contact Graham Ellerton to book your slot in this Open event.
(85% handicap allowance)
Gents Team Stableford Open
1st Rob Wilkinson, L Cartwright, M Gilmer (Enville GC) 84 pts
2nd David Shepherd, Richard Smith, David Germaine (Queen's Park GC) 82 pts
3rd Richard Davies, Steve Fulcher, Colin Bates (MDGC) 78 pts ocb
4th Jonathan Reece, Michael Flinn, Peter Brooks (MDGC) 78 pts
Nearest the pin 4th Steve Fulcher (MDGC)
Nearest the pin 15th Justin Domagalski (Hawkstone Park GC)
Nearest the Pin in 2 18th Terry Henshall (Newcastle-under Lyme GC)
Team | Result | |
1st | Rob Wilkinson (8), L Cartwright (11) & M Gilmer (10) | 84 |
2nd | David Shepherd (31), Richard Smith (11) & David Germain (22) | 82 |
3rd | Richard Davies (14), Steve Fulcher (11) & Colin Bates (13) | 78 |
4th | Jonathan Reece (9), Michael Flinn (19) & Peter Brooks (20) | 78 |
5th | Peter Sendall (20), Alan Wisener (18) & Martin Ratcliffe (12) | 76 |
6th | Glen Leek (14), Richard Howlett (18) & Keith Wootton (13) | 73 |
7th | Andrew Crawford (12), Darren Watson (20) & Justin Domagalski (9) | 72 |
8th | Peter Barnet (22), Roger Evans (20) & Bob Oakes (19) | 72 |
9th | Neil Clarke (9), Peter Cooper (8) & Steven Thomas (7) | 70 |
10th | Derek Coppack (23), Dave Nichols (13) & Stuart Smith (18) | 69 |
11th | Nicky Roberts (18), Andy Milner (18) & Peter Slaney (26) | 69 |
12th | James Greaves (11), Clive Tinsley (22) & Bob Parker (19) | 69 |
13th | Paul HOSEY (24), Darren WILLETT (21) & Andrew WRIGHT (15) | 69 |
14th | Robert Francis (17), Bob Jones (20) & Walter Latham (19) | 69 |
15th | Scott Jones (19), Ben Elliott (20) & NICHOLAS TAYLOR (21) | 68 |
16th | Nigel Wellings (15), Benjamin Saville (6) & Alexander Beaman (19) | 66 |
17th | Steve Morgan (9), Nicholas Lovell (8) & Matthew Mills (9) | 66 |
18th | John Tindall (26), Jeff Neale (11) & Vincent Scerri (19) | 65 |
19th | James Reilly (20), Jimmy Adamson (12) & David Sharples (9) | 65 |
20th | Simon Hall (13), Jeffrey Lowe (19) & John Carroll (14) | 65 |
21st | Terence Henshall (18), John Whitfield (21) & Mark Stanyer (9) | 65 |
22nd | Simon Orpe (16), James Holland (9) & Matt Hudson (26) | 62 |
23rd | Phillip Bloor (11), Glenn Martin Harvey (15) & Dennis John Buckley (9) | 61 |
24th | Michael Bloor (11), Eric Cank (14) & Richard Wolstenholme (12) | 61 |
25th | Paul Mulreid (13), Danny Mulreid (14) & David Jones (14) | 59 |
26th | M J Chambers (7), Phil Chambers (9) & P A Cowles (22) | 59 |
27th | Rich BARLOW (16), Bryan ALCOCK (23) & Robert HENSON (20) | 58 |
28th | Gary Pennington (16), Andrew Tagg (14) & Paul BISHOP (8) | 54 |
29th | Terry McBRIDE (13), Herbie Montgomery (11) & Merwyn Davies (17) | 53 |
30th | I. Birch (16), Tony Chamberlain (18) & Zac Chamberlain (11) | 47 |
31st | Robert Cole (21), Trevor Mellor (8) & Lol Mueller (15) | DQ Card not returned |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour